Return to league table

 NameAge classClubTimeEvent Points
1 Liz Godfree W65 DVO 00:34:44 50
2 Inara Gipsle W65 TVOC 00:36:16 49
3 Frank Ince M75 SWOC 00:36:23 50
4 Keith Henderson M75 WIM 00:37:22 49
5 Flurry Grierson M16 DEVON 00:39:06 50
6 Robert Verity M75 DEE 00:40:09 48
7 Sue Hands W65 WIM 00:40:39 48
8 Hilary Palmer W70 NOC 00:41:16 50
9 Miriam Rosen W65 SROC 00:41:45 47
10 Susan Roome W65 SROC 00:42:25 46
11 Ruth Lockley W65 COBOC 00:42:37 45
12 Sheila Carey W70 OD 00:42:47 49
13 Stanley Heap M16 SO 00:43:52 49
14 Peter Gorvett M70 SYO 00:45:13 50
15 Jill Gorvett W65 SYO 00:45:22 44
16 John Russell M75 SOS 00:45:27 47
17 Michael Dugmore M75 HOC 00:45:39 46
18 Finlay Johnson M16 SROC 00:45:53 48
19 Sheila Sprot W65 SYO 00:46:00 43
20 Robert Teed M75 NGOC 00:46:13 45
21 Carol Sands W65 BOK 00:46:16 42
22 Viv Macdonald W65 DVO 00:46:29 41
23 Axel Blomquist M65 BAOC 00:46:40 50
24 Jillyan Dobby W65 MDOC 00:47:18 40
25 Jackie Hallett W60 BOK 00:47:48 50
26 Barbara Majumdar W70 DEE 00:47:51 48
27 Andrew Parkinson M65 SO 00:48:24 49
28 Sara Campbell W50 DEE 00:49:15 50
29 Marian Denham W70 POTOC 00:49:37 47
30 David Harper M60 GO 00:50:38 50
31 Adam Thorpe M16 EPOC 00:50:41 47
32 Nicholas Lightfoot M55 SYO 00:51:03 50
33 Chris Hooker M55 SO 00:51:21 49
34 Rob Parkinson M60 DEVON 00:51:27 49
35 Barry Houghton M70 HOC 00:51:36 49
36 Diana McClure W65 LOC 00:52:37 39
37 Sue Williams W65 WIGHTO 00:52:49 38
38 Richard Brightman M75 WIM 00:52:59 44
39 Rosalind Taunton W65 NGOC 00:53:02 37
40 Chris Boycott M75 WCH 00:53:22 43
41 Jim Mitchell M75 PFO 00:53:25 42
42 Rosie Shaw W65 SMOC 00:53:41 36
43 Obbie Fox M16 DEVON 00:53:44 46
44 Mike Johnson M55 SROC 00:53:47 48
45 Alison Simmons W60 BOK 00:53:49 49
46 Jill Blount W55 SO 00:53:59 50
47 Ian Ditchfield M60 MV 00:54:19 48
48 Jonathan Emberton M55 EPOC 00:54:21 47
49 Ruth Ellis W65 DVO 00:54:30 35
50 Teresa Turner W65 SLOW 00:54:35 34
51 John Thompson M80 TVOC 00:54:45 50
52 Leslie Hooper M75 SO 00:54:53 41
53 Thelma Spalton W65 OD 00:54:54 33
54 Martyn Roome M65 SROC 00:54:54 48
55 Brian Johnson M65 WIM 00:55:04 47
56 Gavin Clegg M60 BOK 00:55:24 47
57 James Clemence M55 SWOC 00:55:25 46
58 Simon Cane M70 LOC 00:55:42 48
59 Sue Bicknell W70 OD 00:55:44 46
60 Helen Finlayson W70 DVO 00:55:48 45
61 Charlie Adams M50 SYO 00:55:58 50
62 Jane Archer W60 SN 00:56:28 48
63 Di Turner W65 SO 00:56:36 32
64 Tony Thornley M65 AIRE 00:56:46 46
65 Alan Williamson M65 SO 00:56:46 46
66 Anne Wilson W65 LOC 00:57:03 31
67 Barbara Verity W65 DEE 00:57:21 30
68 Michael Muggeridge M55 HAVOC 00:57:29 45
69 Clare Fletcher W75 BOK 00:57:33 50
70 Chris Pritchett M55 WIGHTO 00:57:41 44
71 Philip Thompson M80 EPOC 00:57:46 49
72 Andy Jones M55 SLOW 00:58:01 43
73 Peter Ward M45 NGOC 00:58:08 50
74 Phil Newall M55 KERNO 00:58:35 42
75 Donald Moir M80 LEI 00:58:38 48
76 Dave Kingham M60 TVOC 00:58:43 46
77 Claire Bushnell W55 WCH 00:58:45 49
78 Ruth Rhodes W75 SO 00:58:55 49
79 Rod Shaw M75 EPOC 00:59:01 40
80 Geraldine Russell W70 SOS 00:59:08 44
81 Philip Eeles M60 SOC 00:59:14 45
82 Jon Cross M50 FVO 00:59:22 49
83 Charlotte Thornton W70 SARUM 00:59:23 43
84 Reuben Vasey M16 DEVON 00:59:30 45
85 Christopher Kelsey M60 BOK 00:59:36 44
86 Oliver Flippance M16 OD 00:59:40 44
87 Garry Parmenter M70 HAVOC 00:59:44 47
88 Mike Thorpe M75 EPOC 00:59:54 39
89 Tereza Maria Rush W35 BOK 01:00:00 50
90 Denise Mullins W65 SARUM 01:00:01 29
91 Tim Sands M65 BOK 01:00:06 44
92 Andy Gaches M70 WIGHTO 01:00:18 46
93 Oliver Lunn M16 OD 01:00:21 43
94 Lindsey King W55 AIRE 01:00:26 48
95 Anne Straube W40 OD 01:00:31 50
96 Martin Wilson M70 BKO 01:00:32 45
97 Tony Davies M65 SELOC 01:00:42 43
98 Karin Kirk W70 OD 01:00:53 42
99 Tom Edelsten M70 CHIG 01:01:07 44
100 Ian Peirce M70 SARUM 01:01:20 43
101 Ray Collins M60 WCH 01:01:32 43
102 Jackie Chapman W55 LOC 01:01:39 47
103 Robert Vickers M75 HOC 01:01:44 38
104 Carol Dredge W60 WCH 01:01:54 47
105 Mike Hardy M80 CLOK 01:01:56 47
106 Peter Carey M70 OD 01:01:57 42
107 Felix Lunn M16 OD 01:02:16 42
108 Steve Blount M55 SO 01:02:16 41
109 Wendy Bullen W45 WIM 01:02:18 50
110 Jane Lambert W55 SO 01:02:21 46
111 Janet Adams W50 SYO 01:02:22 49
112 Sheila Miklausic W65 NGOC 01:02:24 28
113 Jim Prowting M70 TVOC 01:02:43 41
114 Colin Roscoe M80 WRE 01:02:54 46
115 Margaret Murphy W70 DEE 01:02:58 41
116 Roger Baker M85 TVOC 01:03:03 50
117 Mike Frizzell M55 BADO 01:03:13 40
118 Ruth Chesters W65 DEVON 01:03:14 27
119 Peter Foster M60 BOK 01:03:40 42
120 Andrew Yeates M55 WCH 01:03:43 39
121 Michael Baggott M65 HOC 01:03:52 42
122 Mikhail Gryaznevich M60 TVOC 01:04:07 41
123 William Matthews M16 DEVON 01:04:09 41
124 Barry Elkington M60 OD 01:04:25 40
125 Lawrence Jones M60 WRE 01:04:52 39
126 Bridget Hooper W70 SO 01:04:53 40
127 Pauline Tryner W45 SYO 01:04:57 49
128 Mike Godfree M65 DVO 01:05:15 41
129 Joe Parkinson M55 NGOC 01:05:15 38
130 Robin Walker M75 BOK 01:05:26 37
131 Jo Foster W60 BOK 01:06:11 46
132 Sharron Richardson W45 WRE 01:06:24 48
133 Judith Wood W55 PFO 01:06:30 45
134 Carol House W60 SO 01:06:32 45
135 Stan Alexander M65 OD 01:06:40 40
136 Derek Turner M75 WRE 01:06:42 36
137 Laura Rutty W65 NGOC 01:06:52 26
138 Nigel Bunn M50 TVOC 01:07:11 48
139 Ben Chesters M35 DEVON 01:07:13 50
140 Andy Emmerson M60 OD 01:07:27 38
141 Kirsty Staunton W60 WIM 01:07:33 44
142 David Roome M35 SROC 01:08:01 49
143 Gill Hardy W80 CLOK 01:08:04 50
144 Paul Bradbury M60 SYO 01:08:08 37
145 John Warren M80 WIM 01:08:13 45
146 Nick Dennis M55 BOK 01:08:17 37
147 Sally Calland W40 RSOC 01:08:25 49
148 Val Johnson W55 DVO 01:08:30 44
149 Sue Bett W50 SN 01:08:37 48
150 Adele Newall W55 KERNO 01:09:00 43
151 Ann Cummings W55 WCOC 01:09:10 42
152 Richard Dearden M45 NOC 01:09:12 49
153 Jim Wood M55 ERYRI 01:09:13 36
154 Celia Wells W80 EBOR 01:09:26 49
155 Dave Hartley M65 NGOC 01:09:38 39
156 Joan Hambleton W75 SARUM 01:09:48 48
157 Deb Murrell W50 SROC 01:09:56 47
158 Marcia Bradbury W60 SYO 01:09:57 43
159 Ffion Jones W16 SO 01:10:06 50
160 Chris Gay W65 SUFFOC 01:10:13 25
161 Mick Smith M65 HH 01:10:17 38
162 Peter Ross M70 MDOC 01:10:28 40
163 Alex Morgan M50 HOC 01:10:35 47
164 Mike Goldthorpe M55 SOC 01:10:44 35
165 Andy Robinson M60 SLOW 01:10:49 36
166 Charlie Turner M60 SLOW 01:10:50 35
167 Christine Robinson W60 SLOW 01:11:08 42
168 Jim Mallinson M65 SLOW 01:11:23 37
169 Roger Edwards M65 LEI 01:11:30 36
170 Colin Drury M70 SYO 01:11:30 39
171 Roman Kotecky M65 OD 01:11:34 35
172 Liz Yeadon W70 SARUM 01:11:36 39
173 Chris Moncaster M60 KERNO 01:11:52 34
174 Christine Jepson W55 SO 01:12:14 41
175 Ginny Hudson W55 NGOC 01:12:19 40
176 Jamie Rennie M45 LEI 01:12:25 48
177 Duncan Harris M50 DEE 01:12:30 46
178 Gary Mills M60 TVOC 01:12:42 33
179 Nigel Beasant M55 DEE 01:12:43 34
180 Richard Catmur M60 SLOW 01:12:45 32
181 Eric Heritage M55 LEI 01:12:50 33
182 Anne Power W85 LOK 01:12:55 50
183 Carolyn Dent W55 BOK 01:12:59 39
184 Fiona Sellar W60 DVO 01:13:01 41
185 Rosie Wych W60 QO 01:13:10 40
186 Alison Smith W50 TVOC 01:13:30 46
187 Karen Jones W55 SLOW 01:13:35 38
188 Kerstin Mitchell W50 HOC 01:13:38 45
189 Martin Cross M70 WIM 01:13:46 38
190 Jon Paton M55 SN 01:14:04 32
191 Alexandra Hare W16 NATO 01:14:15 49
192 Colin Hicks M65 SOC 01:14:15 34
193 Barry Olds M60 KERNO 01:14:42 31
194 Patrick Davey M75 MAROC 01:14:53 35
195 Margaret Shaw W65 EPOC 01:15:05 24
196 Geoffrey Ellis M40 BOK 01:15:09 50
197 Peter Tryner M40 SYO 01:15:20 49
198 Andrew Welsh M60 HAVOC 01:15:21 30
199 John Ward M70 OD 01:15:29 37
200 Alison Sloman W80 HOC 01:15:53 48
201 Mike Brett M50 BAOC 01:15:59 45
202 John Chesters M65 DEVON 01:16:01 33
203 Paul Luttman M45 SO 01:16:13 47
204 Andrew Llewellyn M21 NOC 01:16:38 50
205 Judith Evans W60 HOC 01:17:03 39
206 David Kingdon M65 SAX 01:17:07 32
207 Allan Darwell M65 BOK 01:17:15 31
208 Karen French W50 WIM 01:17:18 44
209 Paul Taunton M65 NGOC 01:17:21 30
210 Ali Kempson W50 TVOC 01:17:39 43
211 Simon Thompson M50 HOC 01:17:42 44
212 Mark Stodgell M45 WCH 01:17:50 46
213 Sarah Bayliss W45 SPLOT 01:17:52 47
214 Anya Crocker W21 SOC 01:17:57 50
215 Jill Emmerson W50 OD 01:17:59 42
216 Janet Cronk W60 WAOC 01:18:02 38
217 Jim Trueman M50 MDOC 01:18:11 43
218 Alan Pucill M55 NGOC 01:18:11 31
219 Debbie Charlton W55 SMOC 01:18:13 37
220 Dawn Figg W45 HH 01:18:26 46
221 Tom Jeffries M45 OD 01:18:41 45
222 Andrew Evans M60 DFOK 01:18:48 29
223 Kerina Lake W35 SBOC 01:18:59 49
224 Craig Storey M55 WRE 01:19:04 30
225 Lesley Norton W75 WRE 01:19:29 47
226 Barry McGowan M70 HOC 01:19:31 36
227 Ted McDonald M70 BOK 01:19:34 35
228 John Methven M45 BKO 01:19:43 44
229 Lisa Methven W45 BKO 01:19:52 45
230 Alexander Mitchell M16 HOC 01:20:04 40
231 Rachel Dennis W50 BOK 01:20:51 41
232 Duncan Taylor M21 DEVON 01:22:07 49
233 Jan Travnicek M40 TVOC 01:22:22 48
234 Peter Huzan M50 SLOW 01:22:23 42
235 Graham Johnson M60 DVO 01:22:43 28
236 Kate Brett W50 BAOC 01:22:47 40
237 Lucy Jepson W21 SO 01:22:54 49
238 Jessica Parker W18 WRE 01:22:56 50
239 David Alcock M40 AIRE 01:22:59 47
240 Liam Corner M45 MDOC 01:23:26 43
241 Vesela CHOKOEVA W40 TVOC 01:23:53 48
242 George Hare M50 NATO 01:23:56 41
243 John Marriott M65 LEI 01:24:21 29
244 Vanessa Lawson W45 NGOC 01:24:35 44
245 Stephen Round M65 SELOC 01:24:36 28
246 Brian Hughes M70 HOC 01:24:42 34
247 Cecilia Fenerty W50 MDOC 01:24:43 39
248 Judith Powell W75 SWOC 01:24:53 46
249 Gill Sharp W55 SN 01:24:59 36
250 Joe House M60 SO 01:25:00 27
251 Noreen Turner W75 WRE 01:25:12 45
252 Robert Brandon M65 OD 01:25:15 27
253 Mark Blackstone M70 BOK 01:25:51 33
254 John Brammer M55 DEE 01:25:56 29
255 Graham Pigott M35 POTOC 01:26:12 48
256 Helen Kelsey W60 BOK 01:26:32 37
257 Ben Green M40 TVOC 01:26:35 46
258 Alison Reynolds W50 DEVON 01:26:55 38
259 Joe Taunton M21 NOC 01:27:17 48
260 Henry Webb M16 WCH 01:27:50 39
261 John Ward M45 NOR 01:27:50 42
262 Robert Hick M55 WSX 01:27:53 28
263 Andy Rimes M50 QO 01:28:11 40
264 Charles Gook M50 BADO 01:28:43 39
265 Jeff Pakes M45 QO 01:29:08 41
266 Richard Purkis M21 NGOC 01:29:24 47
267 Dorien James M55 SMOC 01:29:42 27
268 Graham Pring M60 KERNO 01:29:57 26
269 Clive Richardson M50 WRE 01:30:06 38
270 Will Heap M40 SO 01:30:15 45
271 Karen Vines W45 SMOC 01:30:44 43
272 Mike Elliot M65 MV 01:30:49 26
273 Stephen Eastley M60 KERNO 01:31:07 25
274 Richard Wilson M60 LOC 01:31:45 24
275 Colin Swallow M60 SN 01:31:50 23
276 Gillian Rowan-Wilde W70 PFO 01:32:01 38
277 Andrew Reynolds M50 DEVON 01:32:13 37
278 Juliet Bentley W50 SROC 01:33:07 37
279 Peter Stobbs M50 PFO 01:33:12 36
280 David Hargreaves M65 SROC 01:33:36 25
281 Andy Campbell M55 DEE 01:33:41 26
282 Keith Willdig M65 OD 01:34:30 24
283 Mark Saunders M35 BKO 01:34:39 47
284 Andrew Henderson M50 WAOC 01:35:45 35
285 Daniel Roth M45 OD 01:35:49 40
286 Ann Harris W60 SMOC 01:36:19 36
287 Jonathan Hurford M60 BOK 01:37:02 22
288 Richard Llewellyn M60 NOC 01:37:24 21
289 Freda Peirce W75 SARUM 01:37:31 44
290 Julia Wilkinson W55 HOC 01:37:59 35
291 Sean Blanchflower M40 WAOC 01:38:30 44
292 John Walmsley M60 WIM 01:38:38 20
293 Peter Dudman M65 SO 01:38:58 23
294 John Fielder M70 BOK 01:39:27 32
295 Julie Collins W55 DFOK 01:39:42 34
296 Chris Kirkham M70 MDOC 01:41:00 31
297 Chris Shaw M65 HAVOC 01:41:15 22
298 Andrea Rebora M45 SLOW 01:41:47 39
299 Eddie Whittle M45 BKO 01:42:31 38
300 David Wathey M50 MDOC 01:42:32 34
301 Janet Biggs W60 HAVOC 01:43:34 35
302 Christopher Embrey M21 MDOC 01:46:28 46
303 Margaret Willdig W60 OD 01:46:52 34
304 Rowan Purkis W60 SAX 01:47:27 33
305 Molly Parker W16 WRE 01:47:44 48
306 Glyn Williams M60 WIGHTO 01:47:45 19
307 Rebecca Dal Bon W21 SLOW 01:49:20 48
308 Hilary Eastley W60 KERNO 01:49:27 32
309 Mike Kite M70 WIM 01:50:11 30
310 Barry Jones M50 SO 01:51:37 33
311 Pam Brown W55 EBOR 01:51:55 33
312 Mike Turner M65 SO 01:52:04 21
313 Jennifer Beasant W55 DEE 01:52:04 32
314 Simon James M50 SWOC 01:52:43 32
315 Jerry Purkis M60 SAX 01:53:50 18
316 Tim Kieniewicz M21 HOC 01:54:23 45
317 Nigel Cousins M65 HOC 01:54:41 20
318 Edward Halliwell M40 DEE 01:54:58 43
319 Jon Chandler M50 LOK 01:55:42 31
320 Simon Webb M40 WCH 01:56:18 42
321 Michelle Oxtoby W40 OD 01:57:12 47
322 Peter Lake M40 SBOC 01:57:52 41
323 Brian Cowe M40 WAOC 01:58:04 40
324 Ros James W55 SMOC 02:00:06 31
325 Geoffrey Hollins M60 POTOC 02:03:18 17
326 Benjamin Rauffet M21 COBOC 02:04:48 44
327 David Oxtoby M45 OD 02:05:04 37
328 Virginia Catmur W60 SLOW 02:06:55 31
329 Robert Rose M35 HOC 02:10:05 46
330 Samuel Naylor M21 POTOC 02:11:05 43
331 William Dehany M60 CLOK 02:17:35 16
332 Tom O'Boyle M21 WCH 02:18:07 42
333 James Todhunter M35 SROC 02:18:40 45
334 Russell Finch M50 SWOC 02:25:45 30
335 Mel Golding W45 BKO 03:03:58 42