UKOL 2017 Results Summary

The winners of each age class were:

Class Name Club Points Class Name Club Points
M16 David Bunn TVOC 483 W16 Evie Conway AIRE 459
M18 Finn Lydon LEI 444 W18 Laura King AIRE 421
M20 Nathan Lawson OD 467 W20 Alice Rigby CLOK 482
M21 Ben Mitchell SBOC 471 W21 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC 490
M35 David Roome SROC 491 W35 Tereza Maria Rush BOK 496
M40 Nick Barrable SYO 498 W40 Anne Straube OD 487
M45 Richard Barrett BAOC 479 W45 Amanda Crawshaw SYO 471
M50 Clive Hallett BOK 498 W50 Sara Campbell DEE 488
M55 Quentin Harding SROC 500 W55 Alice Bedwell BOK 497
M60 Rob Parkinson DEVON 480 W60 Alison Simmons BOK 495
M65 Steve Whitehead EBOR 499 W65 Christine Kiddier GO 500
M70 Peter Gorvett SYO 500 W70 Sheila Carey OD 498
M75 Frank Ince SWOC 497 W75 Ruth Rhodes SO 498
M80 John Thompson TVOC 491 W80 Alison Sloman HOC 500
M85 Roger Baker TVOC 348 W85 Eileen Bedwell CLOK 349

The top 10 positions across all individual age classes were:

Pos. Name Class Club Points
1= Alison Sloman W80 HOC 500
1= Christine Kiddier W65 GO 500
1= Peter Gorvett M70 SYO 500
1= Quentin Harding M55 SROC 500
5 Steve Whitehead M65 EBOR 499
6= Ruth Rhodes W75 SO 498
6= Clive Hallett M50 BOK 498
6= Sheila Carey W70 OD 498
6= Nick Barrable M40 SYO 498
10= Frank Ince M70 SWOC 497
10= Alice Bedwell W55 BOK 497

The top 10 clubs were:

Pos. Club Points
1 BOK 6844
2 SYO 6418
3 OD 6415
4 HH 5969
5 TVOC 5836
6 EPOC 5573
7 SO 5343
8 BOK (B) 5277
9 MDOC 4969
10 AIRE 4950

UKOL 2016 Results Summary

The winners of each age class were:

Class Name Club Points Class Name Club Points
M16 Jake Chapman MAROC 476 W16 Sarah Duckworth DVO 484
M18 Harrison McCartney OD 495 W18 Pippa Dakin SYO 480
M20 Michael Adams SYO 470 W20 Beth Hanson EUOC 465
M21 Ben Mitchell SBOC 454 W21 Anne Edwards TVOC 456
M35 Glen Richardson NOR 488 W35 Tereza Maria Rush BOK 435
M40 Geoff Ellis RAFO 500 W40 Anne Straube OD 494
M45 Jon Cross FVO 472 W45 Natasha Conway AIRE 453
M50 Quentin Harding SROC 497 W50 Sal Chaffey DVO 485
M55 John Embrey DEE 480 W55 Alice Bedwell BOK 493
M60 James Crawford GO 498 W60 Alison Simmons BOK 496
M65 Steve Whitehead EBOR 497 W65 Liz Godfree DVO 496
M70 Julian Lailey SROC 497 W70 Sheila Carey OD 499
M75 Barrie Speake EBOR 500 W75 Judith Goodair EPOC 495
M80 Andrew Gregory MDOC 497 W80 Alison Sloman HOC 500
M85 Adrian Hope BASOC 150 W85 Eileen Bedwell CLOK 299

The top 10 positions across all individual age classes were:

Pos. Name Class Club Points
1= Alison Sloman W80 HOC 500
1= Geoff Ellis M40 RAFO 500
1= Barrie Speake M75 EBOR 500
4 Sheila Carey W70 OD 499
5 James Crawford M60 GO 498
6= Andrew Gregory M80 MDOC 497
6= Steve Whitehead M65 EBOR 497
6= Quentin Harding M50 SROC 497
6= Julian Lailey M70 SROC 497
10= Liz Godfree W65 DVO 496
10= Alison Simmons W60 BOK 496

The top 10 clubs were:

Pos. Club Points
1 BOK (Bristol) 6591
2 SYO (South Yorkshire) 6314
3 OD (Warwickshire) 6049
4 EPOC (East Pennine) 5999
5 TVOC (Thames Valley) 5787
6 HH (Hertfordshire) 5369
7 MDOC (Manchester) 5333
8 AIRE (Airedale) 5322
9 DEE (Deeside) 5295
10 DVO (Derwent Valley) 5194

UKOL 2015 Results Summary

The winners of each age class were:

M/W

Name

Club

Points

Name

Clubs

Points

16

Alastair Thomas

WCOC

500

Laura King

AIRE

468

18

Matthew Fellbaum

MDOC

442

Chloe Potter

BOK

480

20

Adam Potter

BOK

453

Sarah Jones

EUOC

486

21

Jonathan Crickmore

SO

459

Alice Leake

SN

459

35

Geoffrey Ellis

RAFO

486

Janine Inman

FVO

494

40

Laurence Townley

SN

372

Anne Straube

OD

498

45

Andy Thorpe

EPOC

457

Lynne Thomas

WCOC

450

50

Quentin Harding

SROC

496

Heather Fellbaum

MDOC

456

55

Mark Saunders

BOK

492

Alice Bedwell

BOK

493

60

Steve Whitehead 

EBOR

493

Janet Rosen

HH

491

65

Peter Gorvett

SYO

494

Liz Godfree

DVO

492

70

Ian Peirce

SARUM

471

Ruth Rhodes

SO

467

75

Jeremy Oldershaw

SAX

461

Alison Sloman

HOC

500

80

Andrew Gregory

MDOC

499

Ursula Oxburgh

WAOC

496

85

Adrian Hope

BASOC

199

Pat Grenfell

BOK

199

The top 10 positions across all individual age classes were:

Pos.

Name

Age class

Club

Points

1

Alison Sloman

W75

HOC

500

1

Alastair Thomas

M16

WCOC

500

3

Andrew Gregory

M80

MDOC

499

4

Anne Straube

M40

OD

498

5

Ursula Oxburgh

W80

WAOC

496

5

Quentin Harding

M50

SROC

496

7

Janine Inman

W35

FVO

494

7

Clive Hallett

M50

BOK

494

7

Peter Gorvett

M65

SYO

494

10

Alice Bedwell

W55

BOK

493

10

Steve Whitehead

M60

EBOR

493

 The top 10 clubs were:

Rank

Club

Points

1

BOK

6386

2

SYO

5783

3

DEE

5754

4

OD

5650

5

MDOC

5618

6

EPOC

5514

7

LOC

5433

8

SROC

5140

9

AIRE

5124

10

WCOC

4915


UKOL 2014 Results Summary

The winners of each age class were:

M/W

Name

Club

Points

Name

Clubs

Points

16

Harrison McCartney

OD

490

Emma Wilson

CLYDE

492

18

Michael Adams

SYO

493

Natalie Beadle

LOC

474

20

Andrew Lindsay

ESOC

410

Zoe Harding

EUOC

449

21

Joe Taunton

NOC

449

Helen Hanstock

ERYRI

366

35

Geoffrey Ellis

RAFO

496

Janine Inman

FVO

496

40

Roger Goddard

FVO

495

Amanda Crawshaw

EPOC

473

45

Jon Cross

FVO

481

Kate Charles

WCOC

474

50

Quentin Harding

SROC

495

Susan Harding

SROC

473

55

Mark Saunders

BOK

498

Jackie Hallett

BOK

494

60

Alun Jones

TVOC

494

Stella Lewsley

BL

497

65

Peter Gorvett

SYO

496

Miriam Rosen

SROC

489

70

Tom Edelsten

CHIG

486

Ruth Rhodes

SO

475

75

Andrew Gregory

MDOC

490

Hilary Simpson

OD

490

80

David Parkin

DVO

438

Ursula Oxburgh

WAOC

495

85

Richard Arman

WSX

200

Pat Grenfell

BOK

150

 

The top 10 positions across all individual classes were:

Pos.

Name

Age class

Club

Points

1

Mark Saunders

M55

BOK

498

2

Stella Lewsley

W60

BL

497

3

Janine Inman

W35

FVO

496

3

Peter Gorvett

M65

SYO

496

3

Geoffrey Ellis

M35

RAFO

496

6

Roger Goddard

M40

FVO

495

6

Ursula Oxburgh

W80

WAOC

495

6

Quentin Harding

M50

SROC

495

9

Alun Jones

M60

TVOC

494

9

Jackie Hallett

W55

BOK

494

 

The top 10 clubs were:

Rank

Club

Points

1

BOK

5954

2

SYO

5953

3

OD

5896

4

MDOC

5579

5

LOC

5535

6

FVO

5301

7

SROC

5020

8

DEE

4877

9

EBOR

4794

10

CLOK

4734


UKOL 2013 Results Summary

The winners of each age class were:

M/W

Name

Club

Points

Name

Clubs

Points

16

Matthew Fellbaum

MDOC

459

Louise Adams

SYO

483

18

Michael Adams

SYO

476

Julie Emmerson

OD

498

20

Carl Edmonds

LOC

463

Zoe Harding

SROC

441

21

Romualdas Stupelis

HOC

440

Alice Leake

SN

479

35

Geoffrey Ellis

RAFO

493

Anne Straube

OD

488

40

Jason Inman

FVO

489

Sophie Brown

AIRE

450

45

Mark Chapman

SYO

472

Jenny Peel

SYO

500

50

Quentin Harding

SROC

498

Susan Harding

SROC

491

55

Gavin Clegg

WSX

490

Ann Cranke

CLOK

482

60

Bill Hanley

SYO

480

Janice Nisbet

ESOC

492

65

Peter Gorvett

SYO

477

Liz Godfree

DVO

496

70

Tom Edelsten

CHIG

495

Ruth Rhodes

SO

499

75

Andrew Gregory

MDOC

494

Sue Birkinshaw

MDOC

487

80

David Parkin

DVO

399

Eileen Bedwell

CLOK

247

85

Geoffrey Geere

TVOC

398

Jean Velecky

SOC

100

 

The top 10 positions across all individual classes were:

Pos.

Name

Age class

Club

Points

1

Jenny Peel

W45

SYO

500

2

Ruth Rhodes

W70

SO

499

3

Quentin Harding

M50

SROC

498

3

Julie Emmerson

W18

OD

498

5

Liz Godfree

W65

DVO

496

6

Tom Edelsten

M70

CHIG

495

7

Andrew Gregory

M75

MDOC

494

8

Geoffrey Ellis

M35

RAFO

493

9

Janice Nisbet

W60

ESOC

492

10

Susan Harding

W50

SROC

491

10

Hilary Palmer

W65

NOC

491

 

The top 10 clubs were:

Rank

Club

Points

1

SYO

6587

2

OD

6277

3

MDOC

6074

4

HH

5609

5

SROC

4947

6

DEE

4678

7

BOK

4659

8

ESOC

4637

9

AIRE

4627

10

HOC

4527