Return to league table

 NameAge classClubTimeEvent Points
1 Mike Murray M75 SLOW 00:39:17 50
2 Janice Nisbet W65 ESOC 00:45:16 50
3 Miriam Rosen W70 SROC 00:49:20 50
4 Sue Hands W70 WIM 00:49:54 49
5 Tony Ludford M75 BADO 00:50:09 49
6 Mike Wimpenny M70 DEVON 00:50:56 50
7 Alison Harding W55 HH 00:51:21 50
8 Jane Morgan W55 SOC 00:51:22 49
9 Chloƫ Cracknell W18 SUFFOC 00:53:17 50
10 Robert Lee M55 INT 00:54:11 50
11 Arthur Boyt M80 DEVON 00:55:08 50
12 Elizabeth Horsler W16 WIM 00:55:10 50
13 Clive Hallett M55 BOK 00:56:29 49
14 Bethany Kippin W20 TVOC 00:56:31 50
15 Beryl Pring W70 SAX 00:56:43 48
16 Ffion Jones W18 SO 00:58:04 49
17 Christopher Branford M70 WIM 00:58:06 49
18 Elisabeth Dickson W60 BAOC 00:58:10 50
19 Nick Hockey M70 SO 00:58:14 48
20 Alan Leakey M65 SLOW 00:58:15 50
21 Tim Tett M55 SYO 00:58:19 48
22 Katharine Dyer W70 BOK 00:58:35 47
23 John Embrey M60 DEE 00:58:47 50
24 BRIAN JOHNSON M65 WIM 00:58:54 49
25 Lucy Paton W55 SN 00:59:32 48
26 Agnes Brooke W16 WSX 00:59:33 49
27 Jeremy Oldershaw M80 SAX 00:59:42 49
28 James Clemence M55 SWOC 01:00:06 47
29 Paul Basher M65 HOC 01:00:06 48
30 Rod Williams M70 HALO 01:00:11 47
31 Mike Brett M55 BAOC 01:00:16 46
32 Richard Steptoe M70 TVOC 01:01:02 46
33 Melanie Slade W50 SN 01:01:12 50
34 Ann Harris W65 SMOC 01:01:17 49
35 Christopher Pritchett M60 WIGHTO 01:01:33 49
36 Jim Prowting M70 TVOC 01:01:42 45
37 Hilary Palmer W70 NOC 01:01:47 46
38 Philip Cooper M70 WIM 01:01:55 44
39 Sue Buxton W55 TVOC 01:02:11 47
40 Mark Collins M55 DFOK 01:02:29 45
41 Alison Howe W45 SAX 01:02:31 50
42 Douglas Deeks M80 SAX 01:02:51 48
43 Martin Ricketts M70 TVOC 01:02:56 43
44 Pauline Tryner W45 SYO 01:03:03 49
45 Andy MacGregor M75 BADO 01:03:05 48
46 Kevin Harding M60 HH 01:03:07 48
47 Roy Heselden M70 BADO 01:03:19 42
48 Vesela CHOKOEVA W45 SLOW 01:03:24 48
49 Christine King W70 BOK 01:03:26 45
50 Carol Lovegrove W45 SN 01:03:29 47
51 Ian Cooper M70 SYO 01:03:40 41
52 Ian Cooper M75 BKO 01:03:43 47
53 Vladimir Kuznetsov M60 TVOC 01:03:54 47
54 Colin Dickson M60 BAOC 01:04:04 46
55 Gavin Clegg M60 WSX 01:04:05 45
56 Peter Tryner M45 SYO 01:04:20 50
57 Robin Smith M65 SO 01:04:30 47
58 Charlie Turner M65 SLOW 01:04:30 47
59 Stanley Heap M18 SO 01:04:33 50
60 Ted McDonald M75 BOK 01:05:00 46
61 Stefan Stasiuk M65 BKO 01:05:25 45
62 Roger Thetford M55 TVOC 01:05:39 44
63 Lesley Brown W65 HOC 01:05:41 48
64 Keith Marsden M75 HH 01:05:49 45
65 Rebecca Aspin W20 CLOK 01:05:52 49
66 Richard Barrett M45 BAOC 01:06:16 49
67 Julia Hicks W55 SOC 01:06:16 46
68 John Simmons M65 BOK 01:06:24 44
69 Ian Ditchfield M60 MV 01:06:26 44
70 Sal Chaffey W50 DVO 01:06:35 49
71 Howard Thomas M70 BOK 01:06:38 40
72 Clare Fletcher W75 BOK 01:06:43 50
73 Martin Ward M50 SYO 01:06:44 50
74 Liz Godfree W70 DVO 01:07:06 44
75 Paul Lane M60 BAOC 01:07:06 43
76 Jill Blount W55 SO 01:07:18 45
77 Jill Emmerson W55 OD 01:07:18 45
78 Dorte Torpe Hansen W50 SLOW 01:07:28 48
79 Karen Jones W55 SLOW 01:07:36 43
80 Teresa Turner W70 SLOW 01:07:36 43
81 Susan Crickmore W55 SO 01:07:42 42
82 Ffion Bricknell W16 SAX 01:07:44 48
83 Andy Emmerson M60 OD 01:07:46 42
84 Sue Pearson W65 SO 01:07:47 47
85 Alun Jones M65 TVOC 01:07:48 43
86 Dave Chaffey M55 DVO 01:07:48 43
87 Jackie Hallett W60 BOK 01:07:49 49
88 Anna Chapman W45 SO 01:07:51 46
89 Andrew Evans M60 DFOK 01:08:36 41
90 Ali Kempson W50 TVOC 01:08:41 47
91 John Collyer M70 SOS 01:08:51 39
92 Suzanne Harding W55 NGOC 01:08:58 41
93 Serena Ludford W55 BADO 01:09:01 40
94 Peter Chapman M55 SO 01:09:02 42
95 Jessica Stanfield W55 SOC 01:09:10 39
96 Dave Kingham M60 TVOC 01:09:19 40
97 John Farren M80 TVOC 01:09:27 47
98 Denise Harper W65 BKO 01:09:34 46
99 John KAY M55 BAOC 01:09:41 41
100 Peter Maliphant M60 BOK 01:10:13 39
101 Kathleen Haynes W60 SLOW 01:10:18 48
102 Joe House M65 SO 01:10:26 42
103 Kate Bryant W65 MDOC 01:10:29 45
104 Phil Warry M65 BOK 01:10:31 41
105 Martin Cross M70 WIM 01:10:35 38
106 Philip Gristwood M70 MV 01:10:38 37
107 John Cook M60 WSX 01:11:01 38
108 Paul Greenough M70 TVOC 01:11:06 36
109 Trevor Simpson M80 OD 01:11:25 46
110 Phoebe King W16 GO 01:11:27 47
111 Martin Lock M70 GO 01:11:49 35
112 Nick Green M55 GO 01:11:51 40
113 Andrew Stott M60 NGOC 01:11:52 37
114 John Harrison M70 BADO 01:11:55 34
115 Janet Nash W65 LOC 01:11:56 44
116 Sandy Burgon M60 BOK 01:12:35 36
117 Andy Jones M60 SLOW 01:12:48 35
118 Robert Vickers M75 HOC 01:13:13 44
119 Andrew Middleton M70 DVO 01:13:15 33
120 James Cunnane M55 TVOC 01:13:18 39
121 Richard Sharp M55 TVOC 01:13:33 38
122 Norman Wilson M65 SOC 01:13:40 40
123 Brendon Howe M50 SAX 01:13:53 49
124 Bronwen Doyle W50 SYO 01:14:17 46
125 Robert Hick M55 WSX 01:14:20 37
126 Mike Maliphant M60 SOC 01:14:29 34
127 Roger Craddock M75 QO 01:14:30 43
128 Sarah Scarbrough W35 MV 01:14:31 50
129 Peter Bray M21 SN 01:14:32 50
130 Paul Kilpin M70 TVOC 01:14:38 32
131 Mike Godfree M70 DVO 01:14:59 31
132 Dave Chapman M65 SN 01:15:03 39
133 Jim Graham M65 WIM 01:15:09 38
134 Maire Convery W50 HH 01:15:10 45
135 Sue Williams W65 WIGHTO 01:15:10 43
136 Laurence Townley M45 SN 01:15:12 48
137 Ben Chesters M40 DEVON 01:15:35 50
138 Annika Greenwood W45 BKO 01:15:36 45
139 Raffaella Marin W50 SLOW 01:15:36 44
140 Margaret Willdig W65 OD 01:15:39 42
141 Debra Robinson W50 SN 01:15:43 43
142 Mike Turner M65 SO 01:16:01 37
143 Charles Spence M60 LOK 01:16:04 33
144 Julian Hartwell M60 SOC 01:16:16 32
145 John Methven M45 BKO 01:16:22 47
146 Peter Haynes M60 WAOC 01:16:36 31
147 Diana Smith W65 SOC 01:16:46 41
148 Tim Must M50 TVOC 01:16:47 48
149 Will Heap M45 SO 01:16:49 46
150 Mark Dyer M70 BOK 01:16:54 30
151 Kate Brett W50 BAOC 01:17:00 42
152 Carys Morgan W40 SLOW 01:17:07 50
153 Denise Mullins W65 SARUM 01:17:28 40
154 Craig Blackford M50 BADO 01:17:29 47
155 Joan Hambleton W75 SARUM 01:17:45 49
156 Hilary Pickering W65 WIM 01:17:53 39
157 Tom Bray M21 SN 01:18:10 49
158 Carol Iddles W60 BOK 01:18:13 47
159 Don McKerrow M65 SLOW 01:18:20 36
160 David Battison M70 SARUM 01:18:32 29
161 Neil Albert M45 NGOC 01:18:57 45
162 Katie Clarke W45 SN 01:19:00 44
163 Julie Astin W65 WSX 01:19:02 38
164 Simon Blanchflower M65 SAX 01:19:25 35
165 Allan Darwell M65 BOK 01:19:28 34
166 Christine Jepson W60 SO 01:19:33 46
167 Malcolm Lyon M60 SLOW 01:19:50 30
168 Jane King W60 SO 01:19:53 45
169 Karen French W50 WIM 01:20:29 41
170 Chris Virgo M65 DEVON 01:20:31 33
171 Dave Smith M65 WCH 01:20:37 32
172 Derick Mercer M55 BKO 01:21:00 36
173 Veronica Barette W45 SOC 01:21:15 43
174 Neil Gostick M55 HH 01:21:17 35
175 Laurence Gossage M65 BOK 01:21:23 31
176 Helen Kelsey W60 BOK 01:21:27 44
177 Helen Nisbet W55 SMOC 01:21:42 38
178 Simon Kippin M45 TVOC 01:21:46 44
179 Emily Turner W16 LOC 01:21:48 46
180 Peter Dudman M65 SO 01:22:03 30
181 Charlotte Thornton W70 SARUM 01:22:07 42
182 Carolyn Dent W55 BOK 01:22:07 37
183 Keith Masson M55 MV 01:22:13 34
184 Jean Fitzgerald W65 SAX 01:22:19 37
185 Jon Steed M55 BADO 01:22:26 33
186 Hedley Calderbank M65 HH 01:22:58 29
187 John Morris M70 SO 01:22:59 28
188 Kevin Fielding M50 HH 01:23:02 46
189 Thomas Jarvis M20 RAFO 01:23:13 50
190 Andrew Pitcher M55 DFOK 01:23:23 32
191 Sue Hallett W70 OD 01:23:32 41
192 Tony Noott M80 BOK 01:23:53 45
193 Lynne Moore W55 BKO 01:23:54 36
194 Brian Hart M70 SARUM 01:23:57 27
195 Jane Stew W60 OD 01:24:08 43
196 Adrian Wise M55 SN 01:24:11 31
197 Mike Goldthorpe M60 SOC 01:24:23 29
198 Richard Rae M70 BKO 01:24:29 26
199 Katherine Bett W21 SN 01:24:41 50
200 Nicholas Jarvis M21 SO 01:24:51 48
201 Mike Frizzell M60 BADO 01:25:04 28
202 Jenny Selley W60 BOK 01:25:04 42
203 Ben Maliphant M21 BOK 01:25:12 47
204 Matthias Mahr M40 SLOW 01:25:15 49
205 John Chesters M65 DEVON 01:25:17 28
206 Greg Birdseye M70 TVOC 01:25:22 25
207 Roger Crickmore M55 WSX 01:25:27 30
208 Steve Bailey M60 SN 01:25:36 27
209 Jon Forster M50 OD 01:26:04 45
210 Jennifer Thomas W50 TVOC 01:26:09 40
211 Peter Stagg M45 BOK 01:26:09 43
212 George Elkin M70 BAOC 01:26:11 24
213 Jean Payne W65 DEE 01:26:15 36
214 David Rosen M65 SROC 01:26:18 27
215 Nicholas Cooper M40 SN 01:26:22 48
216 Lisa Methven W50 BKO 01:26:24 39
217 Grey Grierson M21 DEVON 01:26:48 46
218 Donald Moir M85 LEI 01:26:49 50
219 Tim Hulley M55 SO 01:27:10 29
220 Velina Valova W21 SLOW 01:27:10 49
221 Lulu Williams W50 SLOW 01:27:18 38
222 Rebecca O'Donovan W16 LOC 01:27:20 45
223 Tim Houlder M60 WSX 01:27:23 26
224 Ralph Phillips M70 SO 01:27:26 23
225 Harry Stagg M18 BOK 01:27:29 49
226 Lucy Thraves W21 SO 01:27:31 48
227 Mike Capper M60 WAOC 01:27:35 25
228 Barry Jones M50 SO 01:27:53 44
229 Janet Cronk W60 WAOC 01:27:54 41
230 Marc Ebanks M45 SN 01:27:56 42
231 Robert Finch M21 SOC 01:28:03 45
232 Susan Wilkes W65 BKO 01:28:07 35
233 Stephen Borrill M45 WAOC 01:28:16 41
234 Roger Hills M85 WIM 01:28:29 49
235 Christopher Ashenden M55 SN 01:29:02 28
236 Chris Johnson M65 BOK 01:29:03 26
237 Trevor Hindle M55 MDOC 01:29:09 27
238 Sally Collins W65 BKO 01:29:20 34
239 Jenny Collyer W70 SOS 01:29:29 40
240 Simon Elliott M60 NOC 01:29:48 24
241 John Thompson M80 TVOC 01:30:09 44
242 David Hodson M55 HH 01:30:10 26
243 William White M21 SARUM 01:30:14 44
244 Tereza Maria Rush W40 BOK 01:30:22 49
245 Carolyn Hindle W21 FVO 01:30:33 47
246 Louise Tonge W50 BOK 01:30:34 37
247 ian campbell M70 SARUM 01:30:34 22
248 Caroline Potter W55 BOK 01:30:42 35
249 David Young M65 SO 01:30:47 25
250 Mike Kite M70 WIM 01:30:53 21
251 Jolyon Medlock M45 WSX 01:31:05 40
252 Andrew Clough M60 WRE 01:31:09 23
253 Paul Martin M50 SN 01:31:16 43
254 Terry Sankey M70 SOC 01:31:21 20
255 Cat Edwardes W45 DEVON 01:31:23 42
256 Megan Harrison W20 EPOC 01:31:34 48
257 Hazel Hindle W55 MDOC 01:31:59 34
258 Barrie Pearson M65 SO 01:32:26 24
259 Carol House W60 SO 01:32:30 40
260 Jon Brooke M50 WSX 01:32:33 42
261 Susan Parker W75 SO 01:32:34 48
262 Simon Greenwood M60 SAX 01:32:42 22
263 Julia Robertson W65 QO 01:32:55 33
264 Christine Middleton W70 DVO 01:32:56 39
265 John Nash M65 LOC 01:32:59 23
266 Jes Dickin M55 SOC 01:33:08 25
267 John Oakes M45 WIM 01:33:11 39
268 Paul Taylor M50 SYO 01:33:16 41
269 Roger Baker M85 TVOC 01:33:21 48
270 Edward Dickins M21 BAOC 01:33:29 43
271 Ian Moran M60 SOC 01:33:52 21
272 Toria Wimpenny W60 DEVON 01:34:06 39
273 Dorien James M55 SMOC 01:34:13 24
274 Sue Gallagher W65 SO 01:34:23 32
275 Fiona Hanstock W60 BOK 01:34:26 38
276 Matthew Pickering M21 UBOC 01:34:26 42
277 James Parker M70 SO 01:34:40 19
278 Susan Marsden W75 HH 01:34:45 47
279 Michael Merritt M60 SO 01:34:46 20
280 Kevin Pickering M65 WIM 01:34:47 22
281 Jeremy Tonge M45 BOK 01:34:48 38
282 Steven Horsler M50 WIM 01:35:00 40
283 Stuart Swalwell M65 DVO 01:35:10 21
284 David Pilling M50 BOK 01:35:18 39
285 Keith Belsey M50 SN 01:35:21 38
286 David Hanstock M60 BOK 01:35:35 19
287 Edward Cox M60 SO 01:35:47 18
288 Robin Bishop M50 TVOC 01:36:03 37
289 Michael Gammon M85 SO 01:36:19 47
290 Robert Ashton M35 BAOC 01:36:21 50
291 Helen Hodge W55 WIM 01:36:41 33
292 Graham Harrison M80 SOC 01:37:10 43
293 Ian Byrne M60 SMOC 01:37:43 17
294 Ruth Ellis W65 DVO 01:37:57 31
295 Anne-Marie Hillier W65 BKO 01:38:03 30
296 David Isaacson M55 WIM 01:38:08 23
297 Caroline Christopher W65 WIM 01:38:10 29
298 Nadine Wright W21 OD 01:38:37 46
299 Hugh Risebrow M55 SOC 01:38:45 22
300 Penny Marsh W55 SO 01:39:05 32
301 Karen Baker W45 BAOC 01:39:15 41
302 Andrew Howard M45 WIM 01:39:39 37
303 Rebecca Dal Bon W21 SLOW 01:39:44 45
304 Matt Whipple M21 SWOC 01:39:46 41
305 Geoff Goodwin M65 DFOK 01:40:01 20
306 Craig Lucas M21 LOG 01:40:01 40
307 Colin Swallow M60 SN 01:40:20 16
308 David Bland M80 WIM 01:41:19 42
309 Tony Hext M70 QO 01:41:21 18
310 Jacqueline Embrey W60 DEE 01:41:30 37
311 James Errington M21 HH 01:41:39 39
312 Mark White M60 SARUM 01:41:46 15
313 Mary Nixon W70 SOC 01:41:47 38
314 John Coleman M80 NGOC 01:41:47 41
315 Doug Greenwood M45 BKO 01:42:00 36
316 Eric Brown M70 HOC 01:42:10 17
317 Nikolay Kolev M50 SLOW 01:42:11 36
318 Nicky Masson W55 MV 01:42:32 31
319 Paul Taunton M65 NGOC 01:42:33 19
320 Robert Norley M60 SOC 01:43:12 14
321 Huw Stradling M21 BAOC 01:43:32 38
322 Nigel Bush M60 MV 01:44:03 13
323 Alison Saunders W60 HH 01:44:31 36
324 Helen Le Page W40 SN 01:44:38 48
325 Katie Blackford W21 BADO 01:44:59 44
326 Brian Hodge M55 WIM 01:45:16 21
327 Kitty Bray W21 SN 01:46:27 43
328 David Currie M40 SOC 01:46:27 47
329 Steve Molnar M55 SARUM 01:46:32 20
330 Brian Yates M75 ESOC 01:47:17 42
331 Catherine Slade W40 SAX 01:47:20 47
332 Stefan Peykov M50 SLOW 01:47:48 35
333 Tina Stratford W45 WSX 01:49:25 40
334 Arthur Vince M75 KERNO 01:49:27 41
335 Robin Mills M50 WIM 01:49:36 34
336 Freda Peirce W75 SARUM 01:49:47 46
337 Rosalind Taunton W65 NGOC 01:50:05 28
338 Ken Williams M80 BAOC 01:50:11 40
339 Adriana Stankova W35 SLOW 01:50:11 49
340 Christopher Moon M65 BOK 01:51:20 18
341 Karen Vines W50 SMOC 01:51:45 36
342 Ben Lonsdale M35 RAFO 01:52:21 49
343 Lawrence Jones M21 NGOC 01:52:53 37
344 Gill Sharp W60 SN 01:52:57 35
345 Nicholas Maxwell M65 DEVON 01:53:29 17
346 Susanne Andersen W55 BOK 01:53:32 30
347 Marcus White M50 SOC 01:53:49 33
348 Bo Oqvist M45 BKO 01:54:02 35
349 Simon Deeks M50 SAX 01:54:02 32
350 Alain Wilkes M70 BKO 01:54:07 16
351 Peter Martin M55 MV 01:55:17 19
352 Caroline Louth W55 WAOC 01:55:28 29
353 Julie Collins W55 DFOK 01:55:32 28
354 Freya Billinghurst W20 NGOC 01:55:51 47
355 Pattie Beresford W70 TVOC 01:56:14 37
356 Megan Ashton W21 RNRMOC 01:58:18 42
357 Stephen Lysaczenko M55 QO 01:59:03 18
358 John Warren M80 WIM 01:59:17 39
359 Nicola Brooke W50 WSX 01:59:17 35
360 Philip Craven M65 DFOK 01:59:28 16
361 Ian Buxton M50 TVOC 01:59:37 31
362 Adam Fieldhouse M21 LUOC 01:59:56 36
363 Viv Hodson W55 HH 02:00:17 27
364 Edward Stott M35 SLOW 02:00:46 48
365 Ros James W55 SMOC 02:00:57 26
366 Mike Bray M60 SN 02:00:59 12
367 Yvonne Hodson W70 TVOC 02:03:50 36
368 Mike Elliot M65 MV 02:04:17 15
369 Graham Whiffen M50 WSX 02:05:26 30
370 Rebecca Medlock W45 WSX 02:05:38 39
371 Paul Wilson M55 SO 02:05:50 17
372 Richard Golding M50 BKO 02:05:51 29
373 Simon Moss M50 SLOW 02:09:05 28
374 Peter Daplyn M35 SN 02:09:26 47
375 GEORGI GOSPODINOV M50 BKO 02:10:32 27
376 Jon Chandler M50 LOK 02:10:41 26
377 SARAH HOULDER W60 WSX 02:10:41 34
378 Bill Vigar M80 QO 02:10:51 38
379 Rob Taylor M50 NGOC 02:11:59 25
380 Mark Blackstone M70 BOK 02:12:17 15
381 Sophie Gordon W21 GO 02:13:03 41
382 Nigel Hulley M60 AIRE 02:13:19 11
383 Matthew Knipe M55 QO 02:13:34 16
384 Helen Wheelwright W60 SOC 02:13:39 33
385 Joanna Halsey W40 SARUM 02:14:36 46
386 Brais Pineiro M21 LOK 02:15:43 35
387 Sam White M18 SOC 02:18:07 48
388 Andrew Heppel M50 SOC 02:18:21 24
389 Alan Blanchflower M21 WSX 02:18:27 34
390 Martin Yeo M21 DEVON 02:21:30 33
391 Simon Tarrant M40 SARUM 02:23:17 46
392 John Clarke M50 SUFFOC 02:28:31 23
393 Polly Jacobs W40 SARUM 02:30:00 45
394 Dimitar Gospodinov M21 BKO 02:31:23 32
395 Charlotte Coles W35 TVOC 02:44:07 48
396 Martin Lewis M50 QO 02:44:54 22
397 Melanie Golding W45 BKO 02:53:08 38
398 Richard Rossington M55 BOK 03:04:31 15